Day 1 – Tuesday, November 14, 2017

DEMONSTRATION & TIME

DOWNLOAD PDF

VIEW VIDEO

TUESDAY 9:40 am – 10:30 am

TUESDAY morning presentation compilation 
Speaker
Joe Waggoner
Welcome Day One
Moderator
Alex Roy, TheDrive.com
Speakers
Reilly Brennan, Trucks
Alden Woodrow, Uber
Reilly Brennan
Alden Woodrow
General Session 01 

TUESDAY 10:45 am – 12:00 pm

   
Moderator
Alex Roy, TheDrive.com
Speakers
Bryant Walker Smith, Newly Possible
Mike Scrudato, Munich Re
Gary Silberg, KPMG
Mike Scrudato
Bryant Walker Smith
Gary Silberg
General Session 02  

TUESDAY 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

TUESDAY afternoon presentation compilation  
Automated Leader
Ananth Prasad, HNTB
Speakers
David Catania, Starship
Brian Cronin, Turner Fairbanks
Jane Peterson, 3M
Oliver Cameron, Voyage
Ananth Prasad
Jane Peterson
Oliver Cameron
Jane Peterson Michigan Day
Jane Peterson Michigan Night
Oliver Cameron
Connected Leader
Kate Hartman, USDOT
Speakers
Tom Timcho, (Columbus) WSP
Jeff Sheffield,
(Jacksonville) North Florida TPO
Vik Bhide, City of Tampa
John Esposito, SWRI
Kate Hartman – WYDOT
Kate Hartman – Connected
Tom Timcho
Vik Bhide
John Esposito
Jeff Sheffield
 
Electric Leader
Doug Kettles,
UCF Electric Vehicle Transportation Center
Speakers
Dale Hill, Proterra
Frank Jackalone, Florida Sierra Club
Amitai Bin-Nun, SAFE
Doug Kettles
Dale Hill
Amitai Bin-Nun
 
Shared Leader
Brian Taylor, UCLA
Speakers:
Joshua Schank, LA Metro
Justin Erlich, Uber
Chris Hendrickson,
Carnegie Mellon University
Brian Taylor
Joshua Schank
Justin Erlich
Chris Hendrickson
 Shared Mobility

TUESDAY 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

   
Moderator
Kevin Womack, USDOT OST-R
Speakers
Steve Kuciemba, WSP
Jim Barbaresso, HNTB
Steve Polzin, CUTR
Steve Kuciemba
Jim Barbaresso
Steve Polzin
General Session 03

TUESDAY 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Keynote Speaker
Alex Roy TheDrive.com
Alex Roy Keynote

Day 2 – Wednesday, November 15, 2017

DEMONSTRATION & TIME

DOWNLOAD PDF

VIEW VIDEO

WEDNESDAY 8:00 am – 8:15 am

WEDNESDAY presentation compilation  
Speaker Joe Waggoner THEA   Welcome Day Two 

WEDNESDAY 8:15 am – 10:15 am

   
Moderator Tom Byron, FDOT
Speakers
Katie Turnbull, TTI/TRB
John Kwant, Ford
Jon Walker, Lyft
Al Prescott, Tesla
Richard Bishop, Bishop Consulting
Tom Byron
Katie Turnbull
Jon Walker
Richard Bishop
General Session 04
Richard Bishop

WEDNESDAY 10:30 am – 12:00 pm

   
Moderator
Jeff Varick, BRANDMOTION
Speakers
Edward Straub, American Center for Mobility
Hideki Hada, Toyota Motor North America
   
Moderator and Presenter
Marcus Welz, Siemens
Speakers:
Dave Miller, Siemens
Jim Kuzma, Space Florida
Fred Heery, FDOT
Marcus Welz & Dave Miller
Fred Heery
Marcus Welz & Dave Miller
Fred Heery 1
Fred Heery 2
Moderator
Mark Sharpe
Speakers
Sam Schwartz, Sam Schwartz Engineering
Joe Iacobucci, Sam Schwartz Engineering
Andrew Bui, AECOM
Josh Weisman, Chariot
Sam Schwartz
Joe Iacobucci
Andrew Bui
Josh Weisman
Sam Schwartz 1
Sam Schwartz 2
Sam Schwartz 3
Moderator & Speaker
Ray Derr, TRB
Speakers
Ray Derr, TRB
Bill Visnic, SAE
Ben Walker, HNTB
Guy Fraker, Insurance Thought Leadership
ACES
Ray Derr
Bill Visnic
Bill Visnic 1
Bill Visnic 2 connect
Bill Visnic 3 no-connect
Bill Visnic 4

WEDNESDAY 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm

   
Moderator
Dennis Hinebaugh, CUTR
Speakers
Ruthie Reyes Burckard,
Hillsborough Area Regional Transit
Brad Thoburn,
Jacksonville Transportation Authority
Sean Peirce, Volpe/FTA
Al Illustrato,
Tampa International Airport
Brad Thoburn
Al Illustrato
Al Illustrato
Moderator
Brian Cronin, Turner Fairbanks
Speakers
Bob Frey, THEA
Robert Rausch, TransCore
Brian Cronin, Turner Fairbanks
Bob Frey
 
Moderator
Bill Visnic, SAE
Speakers
Jim Sayer, Michigan Mcity
Larry Head, University of Arizona Anthem
Lily Elefteriadou, University of Florida
Paul Satchfield, Florida Turnpike/SunTrax
Jim Sayer
Larry Head
Lily Elefteriadou
Paul Satchfield
Lily Elefteriadou
Bill Visnic 1
Bill Visnic 2 connect
Bill Visnic 3 no-connect
Bill Visnic 4